Honor Roll of Donors

Thank you for your gifts and investments in Lincoln University. Your support is crucial as we strive for excellence, becoming one of the premier liberal arts institutions in the nation. Your gifts enable us to preserve the legacy of Lincoln by providing scholarships to our best and brightest students seeking success and helping to create a sustainable campus environment for the future. This list consists of alumni contributions for the period of July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2018.

By Range
By Class Year

$250,000-$999,999
John Miller Dickey Society

  • Estate of Mr. Albert V. Crawford ’54

$100,000-$249,999
Horace Mann Bond Society

  • Mr. Victor L. Cole ’54
  • Central Intercollegiate Athletic
  • Association
  • Estate of Dr. Delores S. Coleman-Kirby ’72
  • Elmer Roe Deaver Foundation

$50,000-$99,999
Azikiwe/Nkrumah Society

  • Dr. Robert C. Johnson, III ’67
  • W. W. Smith Charitable Trust

$25,000-$49,999
Amos Society

  • Amica Companies Foundation
  • Dr. Marilyn D. Button
  • Coca Cola Bottling Co., Inc.
  • Estate of William L. Eichelberger ’59 and Mary D.
  • ExxonMobil Foundation
  • Mary Lee TUW FBO
  • Mr. Baxter D. Smith ’67

$10,000-$24,999
Trustee Circle

  • Reverend Charles A. Coverdale ’65
  • Dr. James A. Donaldson ’61
  • Foundation for Individual Liberty
  • Estate of Langston Hughes ’29
  • Estate of Professor Donald L. Pierce ’53
  • PECO
  • Dr. Donald Julian Reaves
  • Estate of Dr. William R. Scott ’63
  • Mr. Dwight S. Taylor ’68
  • Estate of Tyrone R. Whalen ’72

$5,000-$9,999
President’s Circle

  • Ms. Cynthia H. Amis
  • AALU Baltimore Metro Chapter
  • Mr. Fletcher Blanchard
  • Mr. Gerald W. Bruce ’78
  • Fulton Bank
  • Mrs. Tracee W. Gilbert ’99
  • Mr. C. Eugene Harvey ’68
  • William C. King, Esq. ’73
  • Dr. Herman Lawson, Jr. ’67
  • Dr. Edward L. Lee ’68
  • Mr. Dennis W. Miller ’87
  • National Collegiate Athletic Association
  • Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity Inc., Mu Chapter
  • The Philadelphia Foundation
  • William H. Ravenell, Esq. ’63
  • Mr. David A. Sanders ’69
  • Ms. Sandra D. Stewart ’79
  • Thompson Hospitality
  • Mr. Clarence O. Williamson, Jr. ’68
  • The Winston-Salem Foundation

$2,500-$4,999
Cresson Circle

  • AALU New York Metro Chapter
  • Dr. Roosevelt Allen, Jr. ’82
  • Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc., Philadelphia Metro Area
  • Amsterdam News Educational Foundation
  • Ms. Lisa Y. Andrews ’87
  • Armstrong Foundation
  • Mr. Wade Austin, Jr. ’77
  • Bazemore Enterprises, LLC
  • Dr. Leonard L. Bethel ’61
  • Chairlady Theresa R. Braswell ’84
  • Mrs. Glendora N. Brooks
  • Mrs. Donna A. Brown ’73
  • Mr. Joseph C. Brown ’74
  • Dr. Theodore J. Corbin, Jr. ’90
  • Mr. Ulysses T. Cosby ’70
  • Dr. Horrace G. Dawson, Jr. ’49
  • Mr. and Mrs. Peter A. de Villiers
  • Ms. Linda M. Franklin ’72
  • Mr. Jay T. Harris LHD ’70
  • Dr. John M. Hayes ’68
  • IBM International Foundation
  • Ms. Lydia Irby
  • Mr. Grady Long, Jr. ’67
  • Ms. Phyllis L. McCallum ’71
  • Ms. Sherley M. Mizzell ’78
  • Reverend Dr. Calvin S. Morris ’63
  • PA Housing Finance Agency
  • PK Financial Group, LLC
  • Price School Trust
  • Dr. Joseph Reed, Jr. ’66
  • Mr. James Reeder, Jr. ’75
  • Mr. Wayne C. Rhone ’74 and Dr. Adrienne Gray Rhone ’76
  • Dr. Kenneth M. Sadler ’71
  • Reverend Dr. James A. Scott ’52
  • State Farm Companies Foundation
  • Mr. Herman L. Stephenson ’61
  • Ms. Cordelia Talley ’72
  • Verizon Foundation

$1,000-$2,499
Lions Circle

  • Abigail Geisinger Trust
  • Dr. Brenda A. Allen ’81
  • Mr. Michael A. Alvarez ’78 and
  • Mrs. Muriel A. Alvarez ’78
  • Robert L. Archie, Jr., Esq. ’65
  • Dr. Norman A. Armstrong ’66
  • Mr. Howard Atkinson, Jr. ’72
  • Dr. Lula A. Beatty ’71
  • Carrie Love-Benson ’88 and
  • Kerry R. Benson Foundation
  • Beta Eta Boule Sigma Psi Phi
  • James D. Bishop, Esq. ’79
  • Mr. Joseph V. Williams, Jr. ’68 and
  • Ms. Carol A. Black ’67
  • Mrs. Paula O. Blunt ’72
  • Mrs. Penny M. Bowen-Lewis ’75
  • Mr. Maurice H. Brewster ’78
  • Mrs. Diane M. Brown M’98
  • Dr. William C. Brown ’60
  • Dr. Tonya M. Brown-Price ’81
  • Ms. Geralyn M. Bruce '78
  • Mr. Byron S. Bullock ’77
  • Mr. Ben A. Butcher ’77
  • Mr. Ronald E. Butler ’65
  • Dr. Booker T. Byrd, Jr. ’68
  • Mrs. Rita Y. Byrd
  • Mr. Charles W. Cephas, Jr. ’76
  • Mr. Robert L. Chapman, Jr. ’70
  • Mr. Lawrence L. Charity, Jr. ’78
  • Dr. Edward S. Cooper, Sr. ’46
  • Mr. Carl H. Cornwell ’76
  • Dr. Lennell R. Dade ’84
  • Mr. Vernon E. Davis ’86 and
  • Mrs. Stella C. Davis ’88
  • Ms. Terri P. Dean
  • Ms. Jennelle L. Derrickson ’75
  • Mr. Carl E. Dickerson ’60
  • Dr. Alfred T. Dorsey ’79 and
  • Mrs. C. Adjoa Love-Dorsey ’79
  • Mr. J. Mario Dossat ’87
  • The Honorable John W. Douglass ’64
  • Reverend Dr. Larry Edmunds ’63
  • Exelon Foundation
  • Mrs. Dawn H. Fleurizard ’89
  • The Honorable Aubrey Ford, Jr. ’70
  • Mr. Harold Freeman, Jr. ’66
  • Dr. Ayo Maria Gooden ’74 and
  • Dr. Warren E. Gooden ’76
  • Mr. Charles T. Gradowski
  • Mr. Lawrence E. Graham ’78
  • Mr. Floyd W. Green, III ’81
  • Mr. Oscar L. Harris ’65
  • Ms. Gloria Hartwell '79
  • Mr. Gerald R. Harvard ’69
  • Mrs. Portia M. Hedgespeth ’77
  • Mr. David E. Herndon ’71
  • Ms. Vanessa L. Hester ’82
  • Mr. Darryl Hicks ’78
  • Mr. Thomas Highsmith ’77 and
  • Mrs. Denise M. Highsmith ’78
  • Mr. Edward C. Hill, Jr. ’67
  • Ms. Thelma L. Hill ’71
  • Mr. Carlton D. Holman M’77
  • Dr. John D. Hopkins, Jr. ’54
  • Dr. Dawn E. Huggins-Jones ’79
  • Ms. Emmanuela Ikechukwu
  • Mr. Owoabasi L. Ikenna ’77 and
  • Ms. Sarah Bortey ’79
  • Dr. Debra V. Irvin ’77
  • Mr. Gerald O. Johnson ’69
  • Ms. LaDessia L. Johnson ’72
  • Dr. Tommy Johnson ’74
  • Dr. Donna C. Jones ’78
  • Mr. Leslie D. Jones ’85
  • Mr. James L. Kainen
  • Mrs. Dolores L. Knox
  • Mrs. Jernice Lea
  • Mr. Daniel Lee, Jr. ’68
  • Dr. Patricia L. Lee ’87
  • Dr. Allen J. Letsome ’68
  • Mr. Theophilus A. Logan ’39
  • Mr. William A. Lomax ’83 and
  • Mrs. Cynthia B. Lomax ’83
  • Dr. William W. Malloy ’63
  • Mr. Derek A. Manison ’88
  • Ms. Kathleen O. Marshall ’71
  • Reverend Robert A. Ray ’79 and
  • Mrs. Carla Maxwell Ray ’82
  • Mr. Stephen L. McDaniel, CFRE
  • Mrs. Regina A. Meachem
  • Ms. Francine B. Medley ’85
  • Ms. Minnetta P. Metz ’72
  • Michelson Family Foundation
  • Mr. Gary A. Michelson ’65 and Mrs. Lennie F. Michelson
  • Ms. Patrice D. Morris ’77
  • Mr. Kevin D. Murray ’81
  • The Honorable Nathaniel C. Nichols
  • Dr. Howard D. Noble, Jr. '66
  • Mr. Donald C. Notice ’79
  • Reverend Dr. Frances E. Paul ’79
  • Dr. Vincent Pearson ’72 and
  • Mrs. Deirdre D. Pearson '72
  • Mr. David E. Petett ’68
  • Mr. Jeffrey S. Phelps ’78
  • Mr. Kenneth A. Poole ’73
  • Mr. James W. Pruitt ’64
  • George E. Reese, Esq. ’65
  • Mr. Zeke Reid ’72
  • Mr. Oscar L. Rider ’78
  • Ms. Martia J. Rivero ’64
  • Dr. James E. Savage, Jr. ’63
  • Ms. Sheila L. Sawyer ’71
  • Ms. Oneda E. Seward-McKee ’78
  • Mrs. Sandra F. Simmons
  • Mr. Earl M. Simpkins ’63
  • Mr. Michael E. Simpson ’67
  • Dr. Ronald L. Slaughter ’73
  • Stanley R. Smallwood, Esq. ’76 and
  • Mrs. Dorothy A. P. Smallwood ’78
  • Mr. Robert O. Smith ’71 and
  • Mrs. Deborah Clayton-Smith ’72
  • Mr. William G. Smith ’74 and
  • Mrs. Brenda G. Smith ’76
  • Mrs. Beverly J. Snyder ’71
  • Dr. J. Paul Stephens ’68
  • Mr. Arnold M. Stevens ’70
  • Mr. Phillip A. Taylor ’65
  • Mrs. Kathleen Thomas ’73
  • L. Jackson Thomas, II, Esq. ’73
  • Mrs. Juanita J. Thornton ’78
  • Dr. Meta H. Timmons ’79
  • Ms. Brenda J. Walker ’74
  • Mrs. Gladys W. Walls ’55
  • Mr. Spencer H. Wiles ’65
  • Mr. Norman L. Williams ’77
  • Mr. Charles Woodard, Jr. ’64
  • Dr. John R. Young ’57
  • Mr. Anthony J. Zanfordino, IV ’91

$500-$999

  • Ms. Jolinda Agnew ’83
  • AgriMed Industries
  • L. Harold Aikens Jr., Esq. ’64
  • Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
  • Phi Beta Omega Chapter
  • Mr. Mark L. Amerson ’87
  • Ms. Renee A. Ashton ’83
  • Mr. Lloyd E. Asparagus, Jr. ’68
  • Mrs. Natalie Barnes-Clark ’86
  • Mr. Aaron C. Bass, Jr. ’72
  • Mr. Michael Bell
  • Ms. Daisy Lara Bennett
  • Ms. Carol A. Brackett ’77
  • Ms. Yvonne R. Branch M’04
  • Mr. John W. Brisco, Jr. ’91
  • Mr. Dumar Burgess ’96
  • Ms. Theresa Cannon ’92
  • Mr. Roy E. Chaney, LCSW ’73
  • Dr. David L. Closson ’65
  • Mr. David L. Francis ’97 and
  • Ms. Crystal T. Coley-Francis ’97
  • Dr. Dorcas L. Colvin
  • Mrs. Gayla D. Crockett ’75
  • Mr. Shawn A. Cubbage ’88
  • Ms. Angela M. Davis ’70
  • Mr. Maceo N. Davis ’70
  • Dr. James L. DeBoy and
  • Dr. Joanne R. DeBoy
  • Ms. Mylan Lee Denerstein
  • Ms. Alisa R. Drayton ’90
  • Mr. Morris D. Fried ’68
  • Ms. Karin George
  • Reverend Casper I. Glenn ’44
  • Dr. Terrence A. Gomes ’67
  • Mrs. Karla Q. Harris ’77
  • Mr. Robert A. Heyward ’85
  • Mr. Christopher E. Holland ’87
  • Ms. Mentha Hynes-Wilson
  • Dr. Faruq T. Iman '67
  • The Honorable Roderick L. Ireland ’66
  • Mrs. Arnise L.W. Jackson ’79
  • Mr. Rodney G. Jackson ’78
  • Johnson & Johnson, Inc.
  • Mr. Ray M. Johnson ’63
  • Mr. Warren B. Johnson ’15
  • Mr. John Johnston ’83
  • Mr. Lawrence Jordan, Jr. ’00
  • Ms. Marilyn L. Lassiter ’77
  • Mr. David A. Lee ’89
  • Mr. Simeon G. Lewis, Jr. ’52
  • Mr. Wayne Lomax
  • Mrs. Chrystal R. McArthur ’71
  • Mrs. Michelle D. McCall-Hal ’78
  • Dr. Lancess T. McKnight ’55
  • Ms. Oneda E. Seward-McKee ’78
  • Ms. Freida A. McNeil ’72
  • Mrs. Nichole J. Mitchell ’96
  • Mr. Ronald J. Moffitt ’67
  • Ms. Ihsan R. Mujahid ’02
  • Ms. Denise A. Notice-Scott
  • Ms. Retha A. Onitiri ’78
  • Mrs. Carol Y. Poe ’72
  • Ms. Veronica E. Raglin ’72
  • Dr. Patricia Pierce Ramsey
  • Dr. Cathy L. Rearden ’78
  • Ms. Lisa M. Revers ’93
  • Mr. Alexander D. Rhodan ’81
  • Dr. Theodore R. Robb
  • Ms. Caron Robinson
  • Mr. Wayne E. Rock ’82
  • Mr. William C. Rogers, Jr. ’67
  • Mr. Ronald F. Sargent ’69
  • Dr. Guy A. Sims ’83
  • Dr. Virginia J. Smith
  • William H. Smith, Esq. ’70
  • Mr. William R. Smith, II ’76
  • Southern Company Charitable Foundation
  • Ms. Ernell Spratley ’71
  • State Street Foundation, Inc.
  • Dr. Linda J. Stine
  • Mrs. Carol P. Taylor
  • Mrs. Shelia J. Taylor-Hawkins ’77
  • Mr. Dennis K. Thomas ’76 and
  • Mrs. Gladys Lockman Thomas ’76
  • Mrs. Amy R. Vander Breggen ’77
  • Mr. Louis H. Washington, Jr. ’77
  • Mr. Aubrey L. Watkins ’68
  • Mr. Kevin D. White ’82
  • Dr. Theodore R. Whitney, Jr. ’53
  • Mr. Carl W. Wilson ’70
  • Mr. Harold H. Wilson ’68
  • Ms. Audra K. Woodley ’87
  • Dr. Carl O. Word ’69
  • Ms. Charlotte L. Wroton M’84
  • Dr. Crystal A. Young-Wilson ’95

$250-$499

  • AKA Sorority, Inc. Omega Omega Chapter
  • Mr. Michael J. Anderson ’90
  • Mr. Todd A. Anderson ’87 and Mrs. Lesley J. Anderson ’87
  • Mrs. Brenda J. Armstrong-Davie ’76
  • Mr. Molokwu A. Azikiwe ’94
  • Mr. Allen R. Barnes ’63
  • Dr. Henry J. Bell, Jr. ’85
  • Ms. Lydia D. Bell-Brooks ’77
  • Ms. Marion Bernard-Amos
  • Mrs. Deborah M. Bey ’78
  • Mr. Charles E. Brown ’81
  • Mr. Albert M. Bryson
  • Ms. Rachel Buurma
  • Thelma Y. Carroll, Esq. ’64
  • Mr. R. T. Crystian, Jr. ’68
  • Ms. Sherri A. Clark ’82
  • Mr. Warren R. Colbert, Sr. ’68
  • Mr. Burton W. Cook ’73
  • Ms. Greta A. Cooper ’82
  • Mrs. Pamela T. Criswell '83
  • Mr. Alton Davis, Jr. ’71
  • Ms. Laurie B. Dillon
  • Mr. Kwame J. Dow ’95 and Mrs. Nicole D. Dow ’95
  • Mrs. Deborah A. Ford-Lewis
  • Mr. Stanley A. George, III ’76
  • Dr. Warren H. Goins ’59
  • Dr. Tammy L. Grimes ’88
  • Mr. Paul Hall, Jr. ’63
  • Mrs. Sonya L. Howard ’87
  • Mr. James W. Hudson ’73
  • Dr. Anna K. Hull
  • Mr. Levis W. Kenney M’08
  • Ms. Diane M. Kirkpatrick ’87
  • Mr. Roland C. Lamb, III ’73
  • Ms. Yvonne L. Lashley ’77
  • Mr. Wilbert F. LaVeist ’88
  • Dr. Ernest C. Levister, Jr., FACP ’58
  • Mr. Justin M. Lewter ’93
  • Ms. Shahadah A. Lucas-Curtis ’17
  • Mr. Westburn S. Majors ’06
  • Mr. Daniel L. Mammah
  • Mr. David L. McGraw ’75
  • Mr. Robert F. McMichael ’54
  • Ms. Lamesha S. Miles ’05
  • Mr. Gregory C. Miller, Sr. ’77
  • Ms. Hazel L. Mingo ’72
  • Ms. Gina M. Moore ’83
  • George D. Mosee, Jr., Esq. ’77
  • Dr. Pamela Murray DeJarnette ’70
  • Ms. Sharon D. Nesbitt-Jones ’73
  • Dr. Demetrius W. Pearson ’75
  • Ms. Cheryl L. Robinson-Benion ’77
  • Mrs. Cynthia V. Russell ’78
  • Dr. Susan E. Safford
  • Ms. Jamila Sams ’97
  • Mr. Donn G. Scott '70
  • Mr. Jay S. Simmons
  • Mr. Robert O. Smith ’71
  • Ms. Diana L. Smith
  • Mr. Peter E. Smith ’67
  • Mr. Howard Stine
  • Mr. Randolph N. Stone ’68
  • Dr. Charles M. Sutton ’91
  • Dr. Kimberly Taylor-Benns
  • Marion B. Thomas Trust
  • Mr. Vaughn L. Thomas ’66
  • Ms. Robin M. Torrence ’89
  • Mrs. Wanda L. Walker ’90
  • Mr. George B. Walker, Jr.
  • Mr. Jay A. Wallace ’69
  • Dr. James A. Washington Jr. ’53
  • Ms. Crystal A. Watson ’97
  • Mr. Joseph L. Weicksel ’70
  • Mrs. Charlotte Westfield ’65
  • Ms. Leona I. Williams
  • Dr. Richard A. Williams ’67
  • Dr. Harley S. Winer ’73
  • Winston-Salem State University Foundation
  • Mr. Maurice J. Woodson ’75
  • Mrs. Joanne P. Wright ’73
  • Mr. Charles W. C. Yancey ’63
  • Ms. Margo L. Young-Wiggins M’81

$100-$249

  • Mr. Robert A. Allen ’80 and Mrs. Beverly A. Mosley-Allen ’81
  • Ms. Shonda N. Alston ’94
  • Ms. Audrey E. Anderson ’91
  • Ms. Rolanda J. Anderson ’97
  • Mr. Serge M. Antonin ’95
  • Mrs. Barbara B. Armstrong ’70
  • Mr. Benjamin A. Arnold, IV ’77
  • Mrs. Stephanie G. Backus ’72
  • Mr. Michael D. Bailey ’91
  • Ms. Vannetta L. Bailey-Iddrisu ’83
  • Mrs. Tanya M. Bailey-Smith ’92
  • Mr. Walter E. Bantom, III
  • Mrs. Gwendolyn J. Barringer-Price ’88
  • Mr. Howard T. Beedles ’86
  • Ms. Sheila W. Belcher-Finch ’79
  • Dr. Clifford T. Bennett ’68
  • Mr. Gregory E. Bennett ’86
  • Mr. Bruce M. Benson ’75
  • Dr. Jestina O. Benson ’02
  • Mr. Marc Best ’81
  • Mr. Martino H. Black ’69
  • Mr. Stacy D. Blow ’97
  • Mr. Edward W. Blyden ’99
  • Mr. Steven A. Board ’81
  • Mrs. Frances F. Bowser
  • Mr. Roy Bracey
  • Mrs. Bethany N. Brandt-McIntosh ’97
  • Mr. John L. Braxton
  • Mrs. Leslie M. Britton-Dozier ’89
  • Dr. Jonathan E. Brown ’99
  • Ms. Dana Brown
  • Mr. Wesley C. Brown, Jr. ’69
  • Ms. Brenda Browne
  • Ms. Pamela R. Browne M'01
  • Ms. Lauri D. Brown-Hay ’97
  • Mr. Percy R. Bullock Jr. '12
  • Mrs. Angelique M. Bullock ’97
  • Ms. Renea C. Burns ’83
  • Mr. Theodore H. Butcher, Sr. ’62
  • Mr. Jeffrey Butler ’78
  • Mr. Michael J. Canty '91
  • Charisse A. Carney-Nunes, Esq. '88
  • Ms. Addie P. Carrington
  • Dr. Robert L. Chapman ’50
  • Mrs. Belena Chapp
  • New Era Dental Society
  • Ms. Faryal D. Clouden ’97
  • Mr. Anjuan R. Collins ’99
  • Ms. Kathleen J. Comisiak
  • Community Foundation for
  • Southeast Michigan
  • Mr. James A. Connor
  • Ms. Yolonda L. Cooper '91
  • Mr. Aldrage Cooper, III
  • Ms. Adriane D. Corbin
  • Mrs. Cassandra Ross Cornish ’89
  • Ms. Sylvia H. Cotten
  • Mr. Arthur Council, III ’87
  • Ms. Henrietta Croft
  • Mr. Jesse L. Crumpler and Mrs. Olive I. Crumpler
  • Mr. Lynn Curry ’02
  • Dr. William K. Dadson
  • Mr. A. Raiford Daniels ’66
  • Ms. Tamika R. Daniels ’97
  • Mr. Darren A. Davis ’14
  • Mr. Demond Dawkins ’97
  • Ms. Tara DeBarros ’98
  • Ms. Shirley M. Dennis
  • Dr. Dennis C. Dickerson, Sr. ’71
  • Mr. Cyril H. Dolly ’81
  • Mrs. Natalie E. Dorm ’71
  • Mr. Marion H. Dorrah M’12
  • The Honorable John W. Douglass ’64
  • Ms. Gloria Dulan-Wilson ’67
  • Mr. Lawrence M. Dutton
  • Ms. Alice F. Edwards-Wyatt
  • Bosede Fadayomi
  • Mrs. Terris L. Farmer ’83
  • Mr. Terence Farrell
  • Dr. Clarence A. Faulcon, II ’50 and
  • Mrs. Jacqueline B. Faulcon
  • Mr. William Felder
  • Mr. Kent R. Felton ’70
  • Mr. Kristopher Ferguson
  • Mr. Gregory A. Ferguson ’72
  • Mr. Charles Fleming, Jr. ’80
  • Mr. Gregory J. Forbes ’97
  • Mr. Donald K. Fountain ’80
  • Ms. Tawana Z. Frink ’91
  • Ms. Joan M. Fuller ’75
  • Mr. Charles Furman ’01
  • Ms. Erica C. Galea ’87
  • Ms. Anne M. Gay
  • Ms. Stephanie Geter
  • Mrs. Rachel L. Gibbs M’84
  • Mr. Frederick Good ’83
  • Ms. Janice A. Graham ’77
  • Mr. Robert K. Green, Jr. ’07
  • Ms. Esterphine A. Greene
  • Mr. Philip J. Griffin ’67
  • Mr. Charles W. Gunn
  • Kenneth J. Hall, Esq. ’69
  • Mr. Ronald Hall ’71
  • Mrs. Dorma Hall-Berry
  • Mr. Lloyd A. Hammond ’86
  • Dr. Robert H. Hanna ’49
  • Mrs. Keeva P. Harmon ’87
  • Ms. Phyllis R. Hayes ’76
  • Mr. David B. Hendricks
  • Dr. Ezra E. Hill, Jr. ’73
  • Dr. Yvonne D. Hilton ’88
  • Mr. Geraud A. Holloman ’75
  • Mrs. Jamie Holmes ’96
  • Mr. Arthur C. Horn ’93
  • Mr. Jeffrey W. Hosten ’80
  • Wavey S. Hull
  • Mr. Steven A. Hymans ’76
  • Ms. Yetunde O. Ibrahim '07
  • Mr. Donal E. C. Jackson, IV '70
  • Mr. Gary W. Jarvis ’65
  • Mr. Fritz R. Jeffries ’97
  • Dr. Jarrett A. Johnson
  • Ms. Kathy D. Johnson ’83
  • Mr. Anthony O. Johnson ’66
  • Mrs. Patricia Gregory Johnson ’70
  • Mr. Lee E. Johnson ’72
  • Mrs. Regina A. Johnson ’73
  • Dr. Kendra V. Johnson, JD ’96
  • Ms. Deborah E. Johnson ’15
  • Ms. Vonda K. Johnson ’86
  • Mr. Cyrus D. Jones
  • Ms. Rajaana N. Jones ’00
  • Mr. Larry Jordan ’75
  • Mrs. Rosalind W. Jordan ’85
  • Ms. Denise R. Jordan ’87
  • Dr. Patricia A. Joseph
  • Ms. Ernestine E. Kates
  • Ms. Sharon Key
  • Dr. Howard R. King, Jr. ’66
  • Ms. Dionne N. Kirby ’02
  • Dr. David E. Knox ’72
  • Dr. John A. Kotyo ’68
  • Dr. Safro Kwame
  • Ms. Aleyah B. Lacey
  • Mr. Thomas D. Lambert, Sr. and Mrs. Lillian L. DeBaptiste-Lambert
  • Ms. Telene N. Lassiter-Shipley ’97
  • Mr. Charles T. Latta, Jr. ’81
  • Mrs. Sharman Lawrence-Wilson M’98
  • Ms. Myani I. Lawson ’97
  • Dr. Lenetta R. Lee ’85
  • Mr. Jeffery L. Lewis ’71
  • Ms. Rebecca W. Loadholt ’76
  • Mr. Kyle D. Logan ’93
  • Mrs. Karen V. Lyons-Harvey ’88
  • Mr. Brian Maddox ’89
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kurt L. Mamon
  • Ms. Della Marie Marshall ’79
  • Mr. David W. Martin ’64
  • Mr. Curtis A. Massey
  • Mrs. Lorene C. Mayes-Winslow ’77
  • Ms. Saquana S. Mayfield-Fowler ’97
  • Mrs. Constance McAllister ’70
  • Dr. Barbara McCloud
  • Ms. Gladys C. McCullough
  • Mr. Ernest McDaniel, Jr. ’66
  • Mrs. Jacqueline A. McDonalds-Evans ’97
  • Mr. George C. McGriff, Jr. ’86
  • Mrs. Alice McGriff
  • Ms. Teresa E. McGriff
  • Ms. Tiya L. McIver ’97
  • Mr. Matthew J. McKinley
  • The Merck Foundation
  • Dr. Timothy C. Meyers, Jr. ’59
  • Dr. Cheryl M. Miller ’69
  • Mr. Carlos A. Miller ’97
  • Mr. Oliver Millwood ’99
  • Mrs. Jacqueline G. Misher ’79
  • Mr. John E. Mitchell ’71
  • Mrs. Rolanda Mitchell-Linton ’75
  • Ms. Sandra A. Moore
  • Mr. Markus G. Moore ’83
  • Mrs. Paulette J. Morant
  • Mr. Philip Morgan ’72
  • Ms. Claudia P. Morris-Fitzgerald ’77
  • Mr. Alan W. Morrison ’81
  • Ms. Elisa Moss
  • Ms. Latasha Munson ’97
  • Jo Ann D. Murray, Esq., ’69
  • Ms. Abena S. Nelson ’97
  • Dr. Bravell M. Nesbitt, Jr. ’54
  • Mrs. Marlyn A. Oatts ’70
  • Mr. Emmanuel K. Ohemeng
  • Mrs. Kupenda I. Olusegun
  • Notis Pagiavlas
  • Dr. Vincent Pearson ’72
  • Ms. Tiffini Pearson ’97
  • Mr. Paul L. Peeler, Jr. ’58
  • Mr. Ralph A. Perkins ’66
  • Mr. Thomas T. Peterson ’71
  • Ms. Tani F. Peterson
  • Mrs. Catherine L. Phillips ’69
  • Ms. Lisa A. Pierre ’97
  • Mrs. Cassandra F. Poe-Johnson ’87
  • Mr. Anderson W. Pollard ’50
  • Mr. Anthony C. Powell ’79
  • Ms. Teresa J. Price
  • Mr. Tarig B. Rashid ’92
  • Mrs. Stacey R. Rather-Johnson ’02
  • Dr. Sedrick J. Rawlins ’50
  • Ms. H. Patricia Redd Johnson ’62
  • Dr. Eleanor S. Reynolds
  • Dr. Richard A. Rhoden, Sr. ’51
  • Ms. Kiyona R. Rice-Duncan ’97
  • Mrs. Felicita Saldana Richards ’75
  • Ms. Vonetta Richards ’97
  • Ms. Ellen A. Richardson
  • Mr. William H. Rivers, Jr. ’57
  • Mrs. Cynthia Rogers ’74
  • Mr. Johnny L. Russell, Jr. ’87
  • Mr. Ray J. Salas M’13
  • Ms. Felicia Samuels
  • Dr. Annette E. Scott, PC
  • Ms. JoAnne Sevrain-Odom ’97
  • Ms. Tene' S. Shavers ’97
  • Ms. Cynthia E. Shearin ’72
  • Mrs. Zeone L. Shields-Short ’97
  • Shiloh Presbyterian Church
  • Mr. Curvey Simmons
  • Ms. Jamille Simms
  • Mr. George D. Sitgraves ’69
  • Mrs. Amy L. Smith ’88
  • Mrs. Sunne-Ryse S. Smith ’97
  • Dr. Jothan Staley ’72
  • Dr. Clarence F. Stephens, Sr.
  • Ms. Jennifer P. Stephens ’89
  • Mr. Peter D. Stevens
  • Ms. Miriam M. Stokes, MBA ’91
  • Mr. James G. Sumner, Jr.
  • Dr. Judith A.W. Thomas
  • Mrs. Vicki L. Thomas ’73
  • Ms. Harriet L. Thompson
  • Mrs. Michelle K. Thompson ’87
  • Mrs. Odetta S. Thompson ’97
  • Mr. Paul L. Thrash
  • Mrs. Sharon C. Thrower-Hill ’83
  • Elkin Tolliver, Esq.
  • Mr. Hillary L. Tomlinson ’88
  • Mr. Lincoln Turner ’59
  • Mr. Kidar Twine ’97
  • Dr. J. Kenneth Van Dover
  • Mrs. Delia M. VanSant
  • Ms. Angela D. Waites ’80
  • Mrs. Carolyn S. Walker-Diallo ’97
  • Ms. Dana Wallace
  • Ms. Elaine Walls
  • Robert D. Warrington, Esq. '69
  • Mr. Ronald G. Welburn ’68
  • Ms. Karen L. White ’87
  • Mrs. Belinda M. Williams ’79
  • Ms. Pamela R. Williams ’70
  • Mr. Cory Williams
  • Mr. Thomas D. Williams ’53
  • Mr. Norman G. Williams ’72
  • Mr. Randolph Williams, Jr. ’87
  • Mr. Tyrone E. Williams ’87
  • Ms. Malika A. Williams ’98
  • Mr. Krystaufeux D. Williams ’01
  • Mrs. Angela T. Williams-Burke ’97
  • Ms. Wanda S. Williams-White
  • Mr. James R. Wilson
  • Ms. Tiffanie D. Wilson ’97
  • Ms. Serena N. Wilson-Archie
  • Ms. Stephanie Wilson-Benson ’78
  • Mrs. Myrna C. A. Witherspoon ’75
  • Ms. LaTosha M. Wray ’00
  • Mr. Robert E. Wren, Sr. ’58
  • Ms. Cynthia D. Wright
  • Ms. Ellisa L. Young ’88
  • Ms. Takeyah A. Young ’99
  • Mrs. Latoya M. Young-Edwards ’97
  • Dr. John R. Zysk

$99 & Under

  • Ms. Muslimah Abdul-Jabbar ’17
  • Ms. Lumumba Akinwole-Bandele M’98
  • Mrs. Karen M. Alford ’80
  • Ms. Juanita I. Allen ’18
  • Ms. Maya Allison '18
  • Amazon Smile Foundation
  • Ms. Tahna E. Amoako-Atta ’97
  • Ms. Jerline Anderson
  • Ms. Adrianne R. Andrews
  • Ms. Tasha Armstead ’08
  • Mr. Delonte Armstrong ’18
  • Mr. Dariece L. Armstrong ’18
  • Mr. Cedric N. Arno ’93
  • Ms. Cheryl A. Avery
  • Mr. Damian J. Bagley, Sr. ’88 M’18
  • Ms. Gloria Diggs Banks
  • Mr. Jamie G. Barnes ’04
  • Mr. Ralph O. Barnett, Jr. ’69
  • Ms. Marie Baskerville
  • Ms. D'Aisha R. Bates ’18
  • Ms. Tanazha Janice Baylis ’18
  • Mr. Tony Beamon ’99
  • Ms. Heather N. Beasley ’08
  • Ms. Audrey F. Bennett
  • Ms. Victoria I. Bennett ’17
  • Ms. Annie Patricia Benns ’17
  • Ms. Taylor Lindsey Benns ’18
  • Ms. Genelle E. Betsey ’86
  • Ms. Naasiira J. Black ’18
  • Ms. Kamerin L. Blagman ’02
  • Mr. Kenny Bond
  • Mr. Devin Bonner
  • Ms. Tanya M. Booker ’96
  • Mr. Christopher N. Boozer
  • Ms. Stephanie Nicole Bowens ’18
  • Ms. Stacey T. Boyd ’11 M’17
  • Ms. Eboni Boyer
  • Mr. Julian Boyer
  • Ms. Ilana Boyer
  • Mr. Richard H. Bozzone ’70
  • Ms. Christina Brasfield
  • Ms. Angelic Bradley ’18
  • Ms. Sherrie C. Bradley
  • Mr. James Bradshaw, Jr. M’97
  • Ms. Andrea M. Branche ’80
  • Ms. Maureen Brisbane
  • Mr. Wayne Brown
  • Mr. David S. Brown ’89
  • Mr. Jordan S. Brown ’18
  • Ms. Mary L. Brown, Esq. ’71
  • Ms. Lafleur D. Brown ’17
  • Ms. Alexis L. Brown ’18
  • Ms. Phoenicia Browne ’08
  • Ms. Francesca Bryant
  • Ms. Aisha Buchanan ’16
  • Mrs. Shari Burruss
  • Mr. Rahiem Bush ’09
  • Mr. Chris Butler
  • Ms. Ashley R. Butts ’18
  • Ms. Roselinda Campbell
  • Ms. Trecey C. Carrington
  • Ms. Gloria E. Cary ’81
  • Mr. Mack Cauthen ’75 and Mrs. Karen E. Cauthen ’74
  • Ms. Sa'Dia Chance ’15
  • Ms. Antoinette L. Chapman
  • Mr. Ronald R. Chavious ’66
  • Ms. Jasmine Chisholm ’18
  • Ms. Denice S. Clark M’99
  • Mr. Elliott M. Cobb ’18
  • Mr. Timothy L. Coggins
  • Ms. Courtney A. Collins ’17
  • Mr. Victor Colter ’91
  • Mr. Mark Colvin, Jr. ’08
  • Mr. James A. Craig ’76
  • Ms. Rennita Curry ’20
  • Ms. RaVonda Dalton-Rann
  • Ms. Juliette M. Davis
  • Ms. Shakyra Y. Davis ’98
  • Mr. Jefari T. Davis ’18
  • Mr. Bryan Dearry ’18
  • Mrs. Bonnie J. Dejoie ’63
  • Mr. Ebenezer Diabene ’17
  • Ms. Sharon Dixon
  • Ms. Carmen I. Dominguez ’99
  • Ms. Pearl Dorsey
  • Ms. Veltimar Dossat
  • Ms. Leana E. Dove-Johnson ’81
  • Ms. Nafisah K. Downs ’17
  • Mrs. Dawn Easter-McCoy ’89
  • Mr. John A. Eddings ’81
  • Mr. Stan Edwards
  • Ms. Justice N. Ellis ’17
  • Mr. Marcus T. Elmore ’18
  • Ms. Irene A. Enabulele-Bogle ’00
  • Mrs. Teresa A. Etienne-Jefferson ’83
  • Mr. David C. Evans ’81
  • Mr. Shawn A. Evans
  • Mr. Dwayne K. Faison ’80
  • Reverend Dr. Frederick Faison
  • Mrs. Shanae K. Fant ’01
  • Ms. Angelique W. Ferguson ’85
  • Mr. Ernest S. Fields ’92
  • Ms. Susan E. Flowers
  • Ms. Joy Lajul Fobbs ’18
  • Ms. Pamela C. Folz
  • Ms. Denise N. Fontain-King ’17
  • Ms. Chastity T. Forde-Briscoe ’18
  • Mr. Franklin W. Fort
  • Ms. Ericka N. Gaines ’15
  • Dr. Samaa Gamie
  • Ms. Michelle N. Gardner ’03
  • Ms. Farrah C. Gaskins ’99
  • Mrs. Ivy G. Gates-Smith ’79
  • Ms. Sherena R. Gatling ’92
  • Ms. Alana P. Gayle ’74
  • Mr. Timothy Geysbeek
  • Ms. Darlene Glover-Burchette ’18
  • Ms. Sharron L. Goode-Grant ’97
  • Ms. Johnna A. Goodwin-Ithier ’96
  • Mrs. Dorothy D. Gordon-Sinclair ’90
  • Mrs. Yolanda M. Grange ’17
  • Ms. Kinzya B. Grant ’96
  • Mrs. Ursula Ross Graves ‘09
  • Ms. Emma Green ’80
  • Mr. Donald A. Green ’63
  • Ms. Rashidia D. Green ’09 M’17
  • Mrs. Barbara A. Greene
  • Reverend Dr. William A. Greene, Jr. ’70
  • Ms. Carlise Greene ’84
  • Ms. Angela Grove
  • Ms. Ashley Nicole Hackney ’18
  • Dr. Lanniece C. Hall ’98
  • Mr. Al Hamilton ’00
  • Mrs. Helen P. Hamilton ’16
  • Ms. Valerie Handford ’93
  • Ms. Esterine J. Harding
  • Mrs. Adrienne A. Harris
  • Ms. Valerie A. Harris
  • Mr. William C. Harris ’05
  • Mrs. Tiffany L. Harrison ’08
  • Mr. Martin M. Harrison ’08
  • Ms. Sharon N. Harvey
  • Ms. Marian L. Hawkins ’94
  • Ms. Brianna Hayes ’15
  • Mrs. Deborah K. Herbert ’81
  • Mr. David F. Herr ’68
  • Ms. Shelia S. Hester
  • Mrs. Kemba M. High-Ellerbe ’94
  • Mr. Christopher Hill, Jr. ’76
  • Mr. Michael L. Hill ’18
  • Mr. Neville L. Hill-Brown ’18
  • Ms. Imani Holder-Gaitor ’18
  • Ms. Tonie M. Holland ’78
  • Ms. Alice M. Hollingshed ’84
  • Mr. Christopher Howard ’85
  • Dr. Deurward L. Hughes ’52
  • Mr. Donald R. Hunt ’77
  • Mr. Robert L. Ingram, Jr. ’76
  • Mr. Jerome C. Irons ’71
  • Ms. Courtney R. Jackson ’08
  • Mr. Jerry James
  • Mr. Tahir S. Jefferson ’18
  • Mrs. Constance V. Jessup ’00
  • Ms. Dominique N Johnson ’09
  • Ms. Lana A. Johnson ’08
  • Ms. Jamie W. Johnson ’84
  • Ms. Karen D. Johnson ’79
  • Ms. Donna Sue Johnson ’18
  • Ms. Atraia Johnson ’18
  • Mrs. Margaret L. Johnson-Brown ’84
  • Mrs. Dawn E. Johnson-Schimer ’81
  • Ms. Ronita E. Jones
  • Mrs. Catherine M. Jones M’06
  • Mr. Harold E. Jones ’70
  • Mrs. Nandi A. Jones-Clement ’94
  • Mr. Lavar Jordan
  • Mr. Ronald M. Joseph, Sr. ’60
  • Mr. David Eugene Joseph ’18
  • Mr. K. David Katzmire
  • Mr. Lugene R. Kennebrew, Jr. ’17
  • Ms. DeArlo D. Kennedy ’17
  • Kennett High School Class of 1959
  • Mr. Emanuel J. Kenny, Jr.
  • Ms. Karil R. Kerr M’01
  • Dr. Pamela Y. Keye ’82
  • Ms. Tema N. Kidd ’18
  • Ms. Lydia N. Kinard ’18
  • Mrs. Penela O. Kodjogbe-Francis ’17
  • Dr. Gwynette P. Lacy ’72
  • Henry M. Lancaster, II, Esq. ’76
  • Mrs. Elnora E. LaRosa ’78
  • Ms. Barbara Lawson
  • Ms. Donna A. LeCointe ’91
  • Mrs. Ashley M. Ledford ’08
  • Ms. Mary L. Lee ’18
  • Ms. Tiffany Lee
  • Ms. Loren Lemelle
  • Ms. Melissa N. Lescott ’08
  • Mrs. Carla J. Lewis ’91
  • Mr. Anthony J. Logan ’17
  • Mr. Khaleef Y. Long ’17
  • Mrs. Dorothy F. Lowe M’96
  • Ms. Quetcy M. Lozada ’18
  • Ms. Jennifer B. Lucas
  • Ms. Robin B. Mack ’98
  • Ms. Kamille Madison
  • Dr. Helen E. Major
  • Ms. Barbara R. Makle-Nearn ’72
  • Mrs. Lanisha Makle-Ridley
  • Ms. Jasmine M. Martin ’18
  • Ms. Andrea Maurizio
  • Mr. David M. May ’70
  • Ms. Eileen Mays-Voss M’99
  • Ms. Pamela D. McClenton
  • Ms. Dana N. McCollum ’91
  • Ms. Tracey McCrea ’84
  • Ms. Aliyah J. McIlwain ’18
  • Mr. Justin McKenzie
  • Mr. E. Richard McKim, Sr.
  • Ms. Imani Milliones-Roman ’16
  • Mrs. Olympia V. Mitchell
  • Ms. Shelley Mix
  • Ms. Carol A. Mobley M’87
  • Mr. Zchagiel M. Monroe, MA ’06
  • Ms. Ishea B. Moon ’17
  • Ms. Marnie R. Moore ’18
  • Ms. Ron-Shanita Dior Morris ’17
  • Mrs. Connie L. Mullen
  • Mr. Dwight W. Murph ’69
  • Dr. Ranjan Naik
  • Nationwide Foundation
  • Ms. Yolanda Nelson
  • Mrs. Equisha O. Newsome-Jenkins ’08
  • Ms. Katheleen Nguyen ’18
  • Mr. Lawrence V. Novak
  • Ms. Joecoline O. Nwachukwu ’18
  • Ms. Mekka Okereke
  • Mr. Innocent O. Opara ’88
  • Ms. Shaquawn Parker ’08
  • Mrs. Pamela D. Parker-Emeahara ’84
  • Ms. Staci L. Passley ’97
  • Mr. David M. Paterson ’18
  • Ms. Shaneika M. Patterson ’13
  • Mr. Cornelius H. Pearson ’18
  • Mrs. Juanita B. Peek ’18
  • Ms. Darla R. Pender ’79
  • Ms. Rhashidah A. Perry-Jones ’87
  • Mrs. Quiyon N. Peters ’97
  • Mrs. Carolyn J. Peterson
  • Ms. Bernita Pinckney
  • Ms. Anne Pittman
  • Mrs. Machele J. Pope M’04
  • Reverend Quentin G. Poulson ’76
  • Mrs. Jane Lynn Powell
  • Ms. Tracy C. Pride M’07
  • Ms. Ashley L. Pryor-Lane ’17
  • Ms. Tiffany M. Ray ’99
  • Ms. Myrilin U. Ricardo M’82
  • Ms. Frances H. Rice ’78
  • Ms. Sandra J. Richardson ’81
  • Ms. Khristina S. Richardson ’18
  • Mr. Charles Ricketts
  • Ms. Sandra M. Riley ’79
  • Ms. Tiana Robb ’16
  • Dr. Sharlene V. Roberson ’80
  • Ms. Dianne Smith Robinson
  • Mr. Ll'Rae Robinson ’92
  • Mrs. Andristine J. Robinson ’74
  • Mr. Tamarkius A. Roby ’18
  • Ms. Kathryn R. Rodgers ’18
  • Dr. Hanna Rodriguez-Farrar
  • Ms. Katy Rosen
  • Ms. Bernadette R. Royster ’83
  • Mrs. Salena L. Rutherford ’08
  • Mrs. Catherine Rutledge
  • Mr. Raymond C. Sallay ’92
  • Ms. Corinda R. Salvi ’18
  • Mr. John Salyer
  • Mr. David S. Saunders ’85
  • Ms. Quovados C. Saunders ’17
  • Ms. Sierra L. Savage ’11 M’17
  • Charles Schwab Foundation
  • Mr. Khairi D. Scott ’18
  • Ms. Chaya A. Scott
  • Dr. Thelma Scott-Brunson M’84
  • Ms. Julie Seely
  • Ms. Hasinah A. Shabazz ’05
  • Mrs. Letitia H. Shaw
  • Mrs. Tymeka R. Shelton ’92
  • Mr. Rommie Sherman
  • Ms. Kareema Shakur
  • Ms. Christine Sibert
  • Ms. Courtney M. Simpson ’18
  • Ms. Airis J. Smallwood ’08
  • Dr. Kina Smallwood Butts ’92
  • Ms. Rasheeda T. Smith ’02
  • Ms. Sharon A. Smith ’17
  • Ms. Latanya N. Smith ’17
  • Mr. Antoine B. Smith ’18
  • Mr. Jack Smith
  • Ms. Geraldine Smoot
  • Ms. Ronena N. Solorzano
  • Ms. Aleah T. Stanley '10
  • Mr. Harry O. Stinson, III
  • Ms. Carol G. Stukes M’09
  • Mr. Derek A. Taylor ’97
  • Mr. Michael C. Taylor ’95
  • Ms. Bianca Taylor ’15
  • Mrs. Sabrina Thigpen M’12
  • Ms. Jeanette Thomas
  • Mr. Paul Thomas
  • Ms. Jhalia Thomas
  • Ms. Sharlene Thomas-Scott ’90
  • Mr. Irvin W. Thompson, Jr. ’65
  • Ms. Wala S. Tillman M’09
  • Dr. Meta H. Timmons ’79
  • Ms. Nicole Timothy ’17
  • Ms. Elizabeth Tinker
  • Ms. Marlene E. Tinnin
  • Mr. Gregory J. Toatley, Jr. ’93
  • Ms. Mirian L. Torain ’90
  • Ms. Natasha D. Towles ’00
  • Ms. Yolanda G. Turman
  • Ms. Donna M. Utley ’82
  • Ms. Yolanda D. Walls-Holden ’91
  • Ms. Caryn L. Warner ’14
  • Mr. Nathan H. Waters, Jr., Esq. ’54
  • Ms. Brittney A. Waters ’13
  • Mr. Dante Watson ’18
  • Ms. Brooke Weekes ’05
  • Ms. Lori M. West ’89
  • Ms. Paige West
  • Mrs. Chanelle L. Garrett-Wilburn ’02
  • Mr. Avery Wilder ‘08
  • Mr. Norm William
  • Ms. Delores B. Williams
  • Ms. Patricia A. Williams ’87
  • Ms. Anita L. Williams ’18
  • Mr. Harold D. Williams, Jr. ’08
  • Ms. Yvette M. Williams ’17
  • Mrs. Zakia R. Williams-Greene ’99
  • Ms. Wanda S. Williams-White
  • Mr. Antonio F. Willis ’85
  • Mr. Vincent L. Willoughby ’94
  • Ms. Taniesha L. Wilson ’08
  • Ms. Chanel J. Wilson ’13
  • Mr. Henry Wilson
  • Ms. Sandra L. Wooley ’17
  • Mr. Garrick T. Wooten ’09
  • Ms. Sarah L. Wright ’85
  • Mrs. Shauna Yeldell M’12
  • Mrs. Donna C. Young-Thompson ’74
  • Dr. Mellissia M. Zanjani, CFRE
  • Ms. Tara M. Ziegler '06

Gift in Kind

  • Ms. Constance L. Lundy

Every effort has been made to ensure
that the list of donors is correct. If your
name is misspelled or omitted, please
accept our sincere apologies.
For individual names by class year
please visit www.lincoln.edu/donors.
If you have any questions about the
information listed, please contact
Institutional Advancement at
484-365-7440.

Class of 2018

  • Ms. Juanita I. Allen ’18
  • Ms. Maya Allison ’18
  • Mr. Delonte Armstrong ’18
  • Mr. Dariece L. Armstrong ’18
  • Ms. D ’Aisha R. Bates ’18
  • Ms. Tanazha Janice Baylis ’18
  • Ms. Taylor Lindsey Benns ’18
  • Ms. Naasiira J. Black ’18
  • Ms. Stephanie Nicole Bowens ’18
  • Ms. Angelic Bradley ’18
  • Mr. Jordan S. Brown ’18
  • Ms. Alexis L. Brown ’18
  • Miss Ashley R. Butts ’18
  • Ms. Jasmine Chisholm ’18
  • Mr. Elliott Cobb ’18
  • Mr. Bryan Dearry ’18
  • Ms. Joy Lajul Fobbs ’18
  • Ms. Chastity T. Forde-Briscoe ’18
  • Ms. Darlene Glover-Burchette ’18
  • Ms. Ashley Nicole Hackney ’18
  • Mr. Michael L. Hill ’18
  • Mr. Neville L. Hill-Brown ’18
  • Ms. Imani Holder-Gaitor ’18
  • Mr. Tahir S. Jefferson ’18
  • Ms. Donna Sue Johnson ’18
  • Ms. Atraia Johnson ’18
  • Mr. David Eugene Joseph ’18
  • Ms. DeArlo D. Kennedy ’18
  • Ms. Tema N. Kidd ’18
  • Ms. Lydia N. Kinard ’18
  • Ms. Mary L. Lee ’18
  • Ms. Quetcy M. Lozada ’18
  • Ms. Jasmine M. Martin ’18
  • Ms. Aliyah J. McIlwain ’18
  • Ms. Marnie R. Moore ’18
  • Ms. Katheleen Nguyen ’18
  • Ms. Joecoline O. Nwachukwu ’18
  • Mr. David M. Paterson ’18
  • Mr. Cornelius H. Pearson ’18
  • Mrs. Juanita B. Peek ’18
  • Ms. Khristina S. Richardson ’18
  • Mr. Tamarkius A. Roby ’18
  • Ms. Kathryn Rodgers ’18
  • Ms. Corinda R. Salvi ’18
  • Mr. Khairi D. Scott ’18
  • Ms. Courtney M. Simpson ’18
  • Mr. Antoine B. Smith ’18
  • Mr. Dante Watson ’18
  • Ms. Anita L. Williams ’18

Class of 2017

  • Ms. Muslimah Abdul-Jabbar ’17
  • Ms. Victoria I. Bennett ’17
  • Ms. Annie Patricia Benns ’17
  • Ms. Lafleur D. Brown ’17
  • Ms. Courtney A. Collins ’17
  • Mr. Ebenezer Diabene ’17
  • Mr. Marcus T. Elmore ’17
  • Ms. Nafisah K. Downs ’17
  • Ms. Justice N. Ellis ’17
  • Ms. Denise N. Fontain-King ’17
  • Mrs. Yolanda M. Grange ’17
  • Mr. Lugene R. Kennebrew, Jr. ’17
  • Mrs. Penela O. Kodjogbe-Francis ’17
  • Mr. Anthony J. Logan ’17
  • Mr. Khaleef Y. Long ’17
  • Ms. Shahadah A. Lucas-Curtis ’17
  • Ms. Ishea B. Moon ’17
  • Ms. Ron-Shanita Dior Morris ’17
  • Ms. Ashley L. Pryor-Lane ’17
  • Ms. Quovados C. Saunders ’17
  • Ms. Sharon A. Smith ’17
  • Ms. Latanya N. Smith ’17
  • Ms. Nicole Timothy ’17
  • Ms. Yvette M. Williams ’17
  • Ms. Sandra L. Wooley ’17

Class of 2016

  • Ms. Aisha Buchanan ’16
  • Mrs. Helen P. Hamilton ’16
  • Ms. Imani Milliones-Roman ’16
  • Ms. Tiana Robb ’16

Class of 2015

  • Ms. Sa ’Dia Chance ’15
  • Ms. Ericka N. Gaines ’15
  • Ms. Brianna Hayes ’15
  • Ms. Deborah E. Johnson ’15
  • Ms. Bianca Taylor ’15

Class of 2014

  • Mr. Darren A. Davis ’14
  • Ms. Caryn L. Warner ’14

Class of 2013

  • Ms. Shaneika M. Patterson ’13
  • Mr. Ray J. Salas M’13
  • Ms Brittney A. Waters ’13
  • Ms. Chanel J. Wilson ’13

Class of 2012

  • Mr. Percy R. Bullock Jr. ’12
  • Mr. Marion H. Dorrah M’12
  • Ms. Ashlee Goodman ’12
  • Mrs. Sabrina Thigpen M’12
  • Ms. Tia Wiggins ’12
  • Mrs. Shauna Yeldell M’12

Class of 2011

  • Ms. Stacey T. Boyd ’11 M’17
  • Ms. Sierra L. Savage ’11 M’17

Class of 2010

  • Ms. Aleah T Stanley ’10

Class of 2009

  • Ms. Jasmine L. Dumas ’09
  • Ms. Rashidia D. Green ’09 M’17
  • Ms. Dominique N. Johnson ’09
  • Ms. Carol G. Stukes M’09
  • Ms. Wala S. Tillman M’09
  • Mr. Garrick T. Wooten ’09

Class of 2008

  • Ms. Tasha Armstead ’08
  • Ms. Heather N. Beasley ’08
  • Ms. Phoenicia Browne ’08
  • Ms. Lacara R. Brown-Horne ’08
  • Mr. Rahiem Bush ’08
  • Mr. Mark Colvin, Jr. ’08
  • Mrs. Tiffany L. Harrison ’08
  • Mr. Martin M. Harrison ’08
  • Ms. Courtney R. Jackson ’08
  • Ms. Lana A. Johnson ’08
  • Mr. Levis W. Kenney M’08
  • Mrs. Ashley M. Ledford ’08
  • Ms. Melissa N. Lescott ’08
  • Mrs. Equisha O. Newsome-Jenkins ’08
  • Ms. Shaquawn Parker ’08
  • Mrs. Salena L. Rutherford ’08
  • Ms. Airis J. Smallwood ’08
  • Mr. Avery Wilder ’08
  • Mr. Harold D. Williams, Jr. ’08
  • Ms. Taniesha L. Wilson ’08

Class of 2007

  • Mr. Robert K. Green, Jr. ’07
  • Ms. Yetunde O. Ibrahim ’07
  • Ms. Tracy C. Pride M’07

Class of 2006

  • Mrs. Catherine M. Jones M’06
  • Mr. Westburn S. Majors ’06
  • Mr. Zchagiel M. Monroe M’06
  • Ms. Tara M. Ziegler ’06

Class of 2005

  • Mr. William C. Harris ’05
  • Ms. Lamesha S. Miles ’05
  • Ms. Hasinah A. Shabazz ’05
  • Ms. Brooke Weekes ’05

Class of 2004

  • Mr. Jamie G. Barnes ’04
  • Ms. Yvonne R. Branch M’04
  • Mrs. Machele J. Pope M’04

Class of 2003

  • Ms. Michelle N. Gardner ’03

Class of 2002

  • Ms. Ihsan R. Mujahid ’02
  • Ms. Dionne N. Kirby ’02
  • Dr. Jestina O. Benson ’02
  • Mrs. Stacey R. Rather-Johnson ’02
  • Mr. Lynn Curry ’02
  • Ms. Rasheeda T. Smith ’02
  • Mrs. Chanelle L. Garrett-Wilburn ’02
  • Ms. Kamerin L. Blagman ’02
  • Ms. Ladina K. Jeffries ’02

Class of 2001

  • Mr. Charles Furman ’01
  • Ms. Pamela R. Browne M’01
  • Mr. Krystaufeux D. Williams ’01
  • Ms. Karil R. Kerr M’01
  • Mrs. Shanae K. Fant ’01

Class of 2000

  • Mr. Anwar Bowman ’00
  • Ms. Irene A. Enabulele-Bogle ’00
  • Mr. Al Hamilton ’00
  • Mrs. Constance V. Jessup ’00
  • Ms. Rajaana N. Jones ’00
  • Mr. Lawrence Jordan, Jr. ’00
  • Ms. Natasha D. Towles ’00
  • Ms. LaTosha M. Wray ’00

Class of 1999

  • Mr. Tony Beamon ’99
  • Mr. Edward W. Blyden ’99
  • Dr. Jonathan E. Brown ’99
  • Ms. Denice S. Clark M’99
  • Mr. Anjuan R. Collins ’99
  • Ms. Carmen I. Dominguez ’99
  • Ms. Farrah C. Gaskins ’99
  • Mrs. Tracee W. Gilbert ’99
  • Ms. Eileen Mays-Voss M’ 99
  • Mr. Oliver Millwood ’99
  • Ms. Tiffany M. Ray ’99
  • Mrs. Zakia R. Williams-Greene ’99
  • Ms. Takeyah A. Young ’99

Class of 1998

  • Ms. Lumumba Akinwole-Bandele M’98
  • Mrs. Diane M. Brown M’98
  • Ms. Shakyra Y. Davis ’98
  • Ms. Tara DeBarros ’98
  • Dr. Lanniece C. Hall ’98
  • Mrs. Sharman Lawrence-Wilson M’98
  • Ms. Robin B. Mack ’98
  • Ms. Malika A. Williams ’98

Class of 1997

  • Ms. Rolanda J. Anderson ’97
  • Ms. Tahna E. Amoako-Atta ’97
  • Mr. Stacy D. Blow ’97
  • Mr. James Bradshaw, Jr. M’97
  • Mrs. Bethany N. Brandt-McIntosh ’97
  • Ms. Lauri D. Brown-Hay ’97
  • Mrs. Angelique M. Bullock ’97
  • Ms. Faryal D. Clouden ’97
  • Ms. Crystal T. Coley-Francis ’97
  • Ms. Tamika R. Daniels ’97
  • Mr. Demond Dawkins ’97
  • Mr. Gregory J. Forbes ’97
  • Mr. David L. Francis ’97
  • Ms. Sharron L. Goode-Grant ’97
  • Mr. Fritz R. Jeffries ’97
  • Ms. Telene N. Lassiter-Shipley ’97
  • Ms. Myani I. Lawson ’97
  • Ms. Saquana S. Mayfield-Fowler ’97
  • Mrs. Jacqueline A. McDonalds-Evans ’97
  • Ms. Tiya L. McIver ’97
  • Mr. Carlos A. Miller ’97
  • Ms. Latasha Munson ’97
  • Ms. Abena S. Nelson ’97
  • Ms. Staci Passley ’97
  • Ms. Tiffini Pearson ’97
  • Mrs. Quiyon N. Peters ’97
  • Ms. Lisa A. Pierre ’97
  • Ms. Kiyona R. Rice-Duncan ’97
  • Ms. Vonetta Richards ’97
  • Ms. Jamila Sams ’97
  • Ms. JoAnne Sevrain-Odom ’97
  • Ms. Tene ’ S. Shavers ’97
  • Mrs. Zeone L. Shields-Short ’97
  • Mrs. Sunne-Ryse S. Smith ’97
  • Mr. Derek A. Taylor ’97
  • Mrs. Odetta S. Thompson ’97
  • Mr. Kidar Twine ’97
  • Mrs. Carolyn S. Walker-Diallo ’97
  • Ms. Crystal A. Watson ’97
  • Mrs. Angela T. Williams-Burke ’97
  • Ms. Tiffanie D. Wilson ’97
  • Mrs. Latoya M. Young-Edwards ’97

Class of 1996

  • Ms. Tanya M. Booker ’96
  • Mr. Dumar Burgess ’96
  • Ms. Nikia L. Fuller-Sankofa ’96
  • Ms. Johnna A. Goodwin-Ithier ’96
  • Ms. Kinzya B. Grant ’96
  • Mrs. Jamie T. Holmes ’96
  • Dr. Kendra V. Johnson, JD ’96
  • Mrs. Dorothy F. Lowe M’96
  • Mrs. Nichole J. Mitchell ’96

Class of 1995

  • Mr. Serge M. Antonin ’95
  • Mr. Kwame J. Dow ’95
  • Mrs. Nicole D. Dow ’95
  • Mr. Michael C. Taylor ’95
  • Dr. Crystal A. Young-Wilson ’95

Class of 1994

  • Ms. Shonda N. Alston ’94
  • Mr. Molokwu A. Azikiwe ’94
  • Ms. Marian L. Hawkins ’94
  • Mrs. Kemba M. High-Ellerbe ’94
  • Mrs. Nandi A. Jones-Clement ’94
  • Mr. Vincent L. Willoughby ’94

Class of 1993

  • Ms. Patrice L. Abercrombie-Thomas ’93
  • Mr. Cedric N. Arno ’93
  • Mr. Bernard L. Chatman ’93
  • Ms. Valerie Handford ’93
  • Mr. Arthur C. Horn ’93
  • Mr. Justin M. Lewter ’93
  • Mr. Kyle D. Logan ’93
  • Ms. Lisa M. Revers ’93
  • Mr. Gregory J. Toatley, Jr. ’93

Class of 1992

  • Mrs. Tanya M. Bailey-Smith ’92
  • Ms. Theresa Cannon ’92
  • Mr. Ernest S. Fields ’92
  • Ms. Sherena R. Gatling ’92
  • Mr. Tarig B. Rashid ’92
  • Mr. Ll ’Rae Robinson ’92
  • Mr. Raymond C. Sallay ’92
  • Mrs. Tymeka R. Shelton ’92
  • Dr. Kina Smallwood Butts ’92

Class of 1991

  • Ms. Audrey E. Anderson ’91
  • Mr. Michael D. Bailey ’91
  • Mr. John W. Brisco, Jr. ’91
  • Mr. Michael J. Canty ’91
  • Ms. Janice M. Colquitt ’91
  • Mr. Victor Colter ’91
  • Ms. Yolonda L. Cooper ’91
  • Ms. Tawana Z. Frink ’91
  • Ms. Donna A. LeCointe ’91
  • Mrs. Carla J. Lewis ’91
  • Ms. Dana N. McCollum ’91
  • Ms. Miriam M. Stokes M’91
  • Dr. Charles M. Sutton ’91
  • Ms. Yolanda D. Walls-Holden ’91
  • Mr. Anthony J. Zanfordino, IV ’91

Class of 1990

  • Mr. Michael J. Anderson ’90
  • Dr. Theodore J. Corbin, Jr.’90
  • Ms. Alisa R. Drayton ’90
  • Mrs. Dorothy D. Gordon-Sinclair ’90
  • Ms. Sharlene Thomas-Scott ’90
  • Ms. Mirian L. Torain ’90
  • Mrs. Wanda L. Walker ’90

Class of 1989

  • Mrs. Leslie M. Britton-Dozier ’89
  • Mr. David S. Brown ’89
  • Mrs. Cassandra Ross Cornish ’89
  • Mrs. Dawn Easter-McCoy ’89
  • Mrs. Dawn H. Fleurizard ’89
  • Ms. Jewel Johnson ’89
  • Mr. David A. Lee ’89
  • Mr. Brian Maddox ’89
  • Ms. Jennifer P. Stephens ’89
  • Ms. Robin M. Torrence ’89
  • Mr. Joseph N. Weaver ’89
  • Ms. Lori M. West ’89

Class of 1988

  • Mr. Damian J. Bagley, Sr. ’88 M’18
  • Mrs. Gwendolyn J. Barringer-Price ’88
  • Mrs. Charisse A. Carney-Nunes, Esq. ’88
  • Mr. Shawn A. Cubbage ’88
  • Mrs. Stella C. Davis ’88
  • Dr. Tammy L. Grimes ’88
  • Dr. Yvonne D. Hilton ’88
  • Mr. Wilbert F. LaVeist ’88
  • Mrs. Karen V. Lyons-Harvey ’88
  • Mr. Derek A. Manison ’88
  • Mr. Bruce R. New M’88
  • Mr. Innocent O. Opara ’88
  • Mrs. Amy L. Smith ’88
  • Mr. Hillary L. Tomlinson ’88
  • Ms. Tonia L. Whitaker ’88
  • Ms. Ellisa L. Young ’88

Class of 1987

  • Mr. Dennis W. Miller ’87
  • Ms. Lisa Y. Andrews ’87
  • Mr. J. Mario Dossat ’87
  • Dr. Patricia L. Lee ’87
  • Ms. Audra K. Woodley ’87
  • Mr. Christopher E. Holland ’87
  • Mr. Mark L. Amerson ’87
  • Mr. Todd A. Anderson ’87
  • Mrs. Sonya L. Howard ’87
  • Ms. Diane M. Kirkpatrick ’87
  • Ms. Karen L. White ’87
  • Mrs. Michelle K. Thompson ’87
  • Ms. Erica C. Galea ’87
  • Mrs. Keeva P. Harmon ’87
  • Ms. Denise R. Jordan ’87
  • Mrs. Cassandra F. Poe-Johnson ’87
  • Mr. Johnny L. Russell, Jr. ’87
  • Mr. Randolph Williams, Jr. ’87
  • Mr. Tyrone E. Williams ’87
  • Mr. Arthur Council, III ’87
  • Mr. Lloyd A. Hammond ’86
  • Ms. Patricia A. Williams ’87
  • Ms. Rhashidah A. Perry-Jones ’87
  • Ms. Carol A. Mobley M’87
  • Mrs. Lesley J. Anderson ’87

Class of 1986

  • Mrs. Natalie Barnes-Clark ’86
  • Mr. Howard T. Beedles ’86
  • Mr. Gregory E. Bennett ’86
  • Ms. Genelle E. Betsey ’86
  • Mr. Vernon E. Davis ’86
  • Ms. Vonda K. Johnson ’86
  • Mr. George C. McGriff, Jr. ’86

Class of 1985

  • Dr. Henry J. Bell, Jr. ’85
  • Ms. Angelique W. Ferguson ’85
  • Mr. Robert A. Heyward ’85
  • Mr. Christopher Howard ’85
  • Mr. Leslie D. Jones ’85
  • Mrs. Rosalind W. Jordan ’85
  • Dr. Lenetta Lee ‘85
  • Ms. Francine B. Medley ’85
  • Mr. David S. Saunders ’85
  • Mr. Antonio F. Willis ’85
  • Ms. Sarah L. Wright ’85

Class of 1984

  • Mr. Philip Banks ’84
  • Mrs. Theresa R. Braswell ’84
  • Dr. Lennell R. Dade ’84
  • Mrs. Rachel L. Gibbs M’84
  • Ms. Carlise Greene ’84
  • Ms. Alice M. Hollingshed ’84
  • Ms. Jamie W. Johnson ’84
  • Mrs. Margaret L. Johnson-Brown ’84
  • Ms. Tracey McCrea ’84
  • Mrs. Pamela D. Parker-Emeahara ’84
  • Mrs. Thelma Scott-Brunson, MHS, Th.D. ’84
  • Mrs. Charlotte L. Wroton ’84

Class of 1983

  • Ms. Jolinda Agnew ’83
  • Ms. Renee A. Ashton ’83
  • Mrs. Karen M. Austin ’83
  • Ms. Vannetta L. Bailey-Iddrisu ’83
  • Ms. Renea C. Burns ’83
  • Ms. Pamela T. Criswell ’83
  • Mrs. Teresa A. Etienne-Jefferson ’83
  • Mrs. Terris L. Farmer ’83
  • Mr. Frederick Good ’83
  • Mr. Kevin M. Harrigan ’83
  • Ms. Kathy D. Johnson ’83
  • Mr. George E. Johnson, Jr. ’83
  • Mr. John Johnston ’83
  • Mr. William A. Lomax ’83
  • Mrs. Cynthia B. Lomax ’83
  • Ms. Gina M. Moore ’83
  • Mr. Markus G. Moore ’83
  • Ms. Bernadette R. Royster ’83
  • Dr. Guy A. Sims ’83
  • Mrs. Sharon C. Thrower-Hill ’83
  • Ms. Kim R. Williams ’83

Class of 1982

  • Dr. Roosevelt Allen, Jr. ’82
  • Ms. Vanessa L. Hester ’82
  • Mrs. Carla Maxwell Ray ’82
  • Mr. Wayne E. Rock ’82
  • Mr. Kevin D. White ’82
  • Ms. Greta A. Cooper ’82
  • Ms. Sherri A. Clark ’82
  • Ms. Donna M. Utley ’82
  • Ms. Myrilin U. Ricardo M’82
  • Dr. Pamela Y. Keye ’82
  • Mrs. Beverly A. Mosley-Allen ’82

Class of 1981

  • Dr. Brenda A. Allen ’81
  • Mr. Marc Best ’81
  • Mr. Steven A. Board ’81
  • Mr. Philip Britton ’81
  • Mr. Charles E. Brown ’81
  • Dr. Tonya M. Brown-Price ’81
  • Mr. Alexander D. Carlisle ’81
  • Ms. Gloria E. Cary ’81
  • Mr. Cyril H. Dolly ’81
  • Ms. Leana E. Dove-Johnson ’81
  • Mr. John A. Eddings ’81
  • Mr. David C. Evans ’81
  • Mr. Mark D. Gordon ’81
  • Mr. Floyd W. Green, III ’81
  • Mrs. Deborah K. Herbert ’81
  • The Honorable Kenneth C. Holder ’81
  • Mrs. Dawn E. Johnson-Schimer ’81
  • Ms. Patricia A. King ’81
  • Mr. Charles T. Latta, Jr. ’81
  • Mr. Alan W. Morrison ’81
  • Mrs. Beverly A. Mosley-Allen ’81
  • Mr. Kevin D. Murray ’81
  • Mr. Alexander D. Rhodan ’81
  • Ms. Sandra J. Richardson ’81
  • The Honorable Ruth E. Shillingford ’81
  • Ms. Renee Toon ’81
  • Ms. Margo L. Young-Wiggins M’81
  • Mrs. Michelle A. Morton-Sabb ’81

Class of 1980

  • Mrs. Karen M. Alford ’80
  • Mr. Robert A. Allen ’80
  • Ms. Andrea M. Branche ’80
  • Mrs. Darlene G. Chisolm-Smith ’80
  • Ms. Roxanne L. Evans ’80
  • Mr. Dwayne K. Faison ’80
  • Mr. Charles Fleming, Jr. ’80
  • Mr. Donald K. Fountain ’80
  • Mr. Terrance L. Fountain ’80
  • Mr. Earl T. Gray ’80
  • Ms. Emma Green ’80
  • Mr. Jeffrey W. Hosten ’80
  • Ms. Joyce C. Julien ’80
  • Ms. Renee E. Johnson ’80
  • Dr. Sharlene V. Roberson ’80
  • Mr. Benjamin Robinson ’80
  • Ms. Denise A. Scott ’80
  • Ms. Angela D. Waites ’80

Class of 1979

  • Ms. Sheila W. Belcher-Finch ’79
  • James D. Bishop, Esq. ’79
  • Ms. Sarah Bortey ’79
  • Dr. Alfred T. Dorsey ’79
  • Mrs. Ivy G. Gates-Smith ’79
  • Ms. Gloria R. Hartwell ’79
  • Dr. Dawn E. Huggins-Jones ’79
  • Mrs. Arnise L.W. Jackson ’79
  • Ms. Karen D. Johnson ’79
  • Ms. Geraldine D. Johnson ’79
  • Mrs. C. Adjoa Love-Dorsey ’79
  • Ms. Della Marie Marshall ’79
  • Mrs. Jacqueline G. Misher ’79
  • Mr. Donald C. Notice ’79
  • Reverend Dr. Frances E. Paul ’79
  • Ms. Darla R. Pender ’79
  • Mr. Anthony C. Powell ’79
  • Reverend Robert A. Ray ’79
  • Ms. Sandra M. Riley ’79
  • Ms. Sandra D. Stewart ’79
  • Dr. Meta H. Timmons ’79
  • Mrs. Belinda M. Williams ’79
  • Mr. Rudley A. Young ’79

Class of 1978

  • Ms. Deborah J. Allen ’78
  • Dr. Dayo L. Alugbin ’78
  • Mr. Michael A. Alvarez ’78
  • Mrs. Muriel A. Alvarez ’78
  • Mrs. Marsha J. Ballon-Upshaw ’78
  • Mrs. Deborah M. Bey ’78
  • Ms. Patricia D. Bobo ’78
  • Mrs. Bonnie M. Bowser ’78
  • Ms. Audrey Y. Boyd-Spann ’78
  • Mrs. Elnora E. LaRosa ’78
  • Mr. Maurice H. Brewster ’78
  • Mr. Benjamin E. Brown ’78
  • Mr. Gerald W. Bruce ’78
  • Ms. Geralyn M. Bruce ’78
  • Mr. Jeffrey Butler ’78
  • Mr. Lawrence L. Charity, Jr. ’78
  • Mr. Melvin W. Crooks, LUTC ’78
  • Mr. Ronald T. George ’78
  • Mr. Lawrence E. Graham ’78
  • Mrs. Janice Hartwill-Miller ’78
  • Mr. Darryl Hicks ’78
  • Mrs. Denise M. Highsmith ’78
  • Ms. Tonie M. Holland ’78
  • Mr. Gregory A. Hosten ’78
  • Mr. Rodney G. Jackson ’78
  • Dr. Donna C. Jones ’78
  • Ms. Jennifer D. Jones ’78
  • Ms. Jacqueline R. Jones ’78
  • Mr. Laurence Kevin Little, Sr. ’78
  • Mrs. Fayequita L. P. Maycock ’78
  • Mrs. Michelle D. McCall-Hall ’78
  • Ms. Paricia L. Miller ’78
  • Mr. John W. Milligan ’78
  • Ms. Sherley M. Mizzell ’78
  • Ms. Retha A. Onitiri ’78
  • Mr. Kelvin K. Penn ’78
  • Mr. Jeffrey S. Phelps ’78
  • Dr. Cathy L. Rearden ’78
  • Ms. Frances H. Rice ’78
  • Mr. Oscar L. Rider ’78
  • Mrs. Cynthia V. Russell ’78
  • Ms. Oneda E. Seward-McKee ’78
  • Mrs. Dorothy A. P. Smallwood ’78
  • Mr. Charles E. Spaulding ’78
  • Mrs. Inger A. Taylor-Anderson ’78
  • Mrs. Juanita J. Thornton ’78
  • Mrs. Stephanie Wilson-Benson ’78
  • Mr. Robert L. Zimmerman ’78

Class of 1977

  • Mr. Benjamin A. Arnold, IV ’77
  • Mr. Wade Austin, Jr. ’77
  • Ms. Lydia D. Bell-Brooks ’77
  • Ms. Carol A. Brackett ’77
  • Mr. Byron S. Bullock ’77
  • Mr. Ernest W. Busbee ’77
  • Mr. Ben A. Butcher ’77
  • Ms. Janice A. Graham ’77
  • Mrs. Karla Q. Harris ’77
  • Mrs. Portia M. Hedgespeth ’77
  • Mr. Thomas Highsmith ’77
  • Carlton D. Holman ’77
  • Mr. Donald R. Hunt ’77
  • Mr. Owoabasi L. Ikenna ’77
  • Dr. Debra V. Irvin, DDS ’77
  • Ms. Yvonne L. Lashley ’77
  • Ms. Marilyn L. Lassiter ’77
  • Mrs. Lorene C. Mayes-Winslow ’77
  • Mr. Gregory C. Miller, Sr. ’77
  • Ms. Patrice D. Morris ’77
  • Ms. Claudia P. Morris-Fitzgerald ’77
  • George D. Mosee, Jr., Esq. ’77
  • Ms. Cheryl L. Robinson-Benion ’77
  • Mrs. Shelia J. Taylor-Hawkins ’77
  • Mrs. Amy R. Vander Breggen ’77
  • Mr. Louis H. Washington, Jr. ’77
  • Mr. Norman L. Williams ’77

Class of 1976

  • Mrs. Brenda J. Armstrong-Davie ’76
  • Mr. Harvey L. Boyce, Jr. ’76
  • Mr. Charles W. Cephas, Jr. ’76
  • Mr. Carl H. Cornwell ’76
  • Mr. James A. Craig ’76
  • Mr. Stanley A. George, III ’76
  • Dr. Warren E. Gooden ’76
  • Ms. Phyllis R. Hayes ’76
  • Mr. Christopher Hill, Jr. ’76
  • Mr. Steven A. Hymans ’76
  • Mr. Robert L. Ingram, Jr. ’76
  • Henry M. Lancaster, II, Esq. ’76
  • Ms. Rebecca W. Loadholt ’76
  • Reverend Quentin G. Poulson ’76
  • Dr. Adrienne Gray Rhone ’76
  • Stanley R. Smallwood, Esq. ’76
  • Mr. William R. Smith, II ’76
  • Mrs. Brenda G. Smith ’76
  • Mrs. Gladys Lockman Thomas ’76
  • Mr. Dennis K. Thomas ’76
  • Mrs. Donna M. Williams-Lancaster ’76

Class of 1975

  • Mr. Bruce M. Benson ’75
  • Mrs. Penny M. Bowen-Lewis ’75
  • Mr. Mack Cauthen ‘75
  • Mrs. Gayla D. Crockett ’75
  • Ms. Jennelle L. Derrickson ’75
  • Ms. Joan M. Fuller ’75
  • Mr. Geraud A. Holloman ’75
  • Mr. Larry Jordan ’75
  • Mr. David L. McGraw ’75
  • Mrs. Rolanda Mitchell-Linton ’75
  • Dr. Demetrius W. Pearson ’75
  • Mr. James Reeder, Jr. ’75
  • Mrs. Felicita Saldana Richards 75
  • Mrs. Myrna C. A. Witherspoon ’75
  • Mr. Maurice J. Woodson ’75

Class of 1974

  • Mr. Bruce E. Barnes ’74
  • Mr. Joseph C. Brown ’74
  • Mrs. Karen E. Cauthen ’74
  • Ms. Alana P. Gayle ’74
  • Dr. Ayo Maria Gooden ’74
  • Ms. Karen R. James ’74
  • Dr. Tommy Johnson ’74
  • Mr. Wayne C. Rhone ’74
  • Mrs. Andristine J. Robinson ’74
  • Mrs. Cynthia Rogers ’74
  • Mr. William G. Smith ’74
  • Ms. Brenda J. Walker ’74
  • Mrs. Donna C. Young-Thompson ’74

Class of 1973

  • Mr. Gordon D. Albert ’73
  • Mrs. Donna A. Brown ’73
  • Mr. Roy E. Chaney, L.C.S.W. ’73
  • Mr. Burton W. Cook ’73
  • Mrs. Nancy C. Giagnacova ’73
  • Dr. Ezra E. Hill, Jr. ’73
  • Mr. James W. Hudson ’73
  • Mrs. Regina A. Johnson ’73
  • William C. King, Esq. ’73
  • Mr. Roland C. Lamb, III ’73
  • Ms. Sharon D. Nesbitt-Jones ’73
  • Mr. Kenneth A. Poole ’73
  • Mrs. Janice L. Robinson ’73
  • Mr. Cec il N. Sievers ’73
  • Dr. Ronald L. Slaughter ’73
  • L. Jackson Thomas, II, Esq. ’73
  • Mrs. Kathleen Thomas ’73
  • Mrs. Vicki L. Thomas ’73
  • Mr. Anthony D. Walker ’73
  • Dr. Harley S. Winer ’73
  • Mrs. Joanne P. Wright ’73

Class of 1972

  • Mr. Howard Atkinson, Jr. ’72
  • Mrs. Stephanie G. Backus ’72
  • Mr. Aaron C. Bass, Jr. ’72
  • Mrs. Paula O. Blunt ’72
  • Mrs. Deborah Clayton-Smith ’72
  • Estate of Dr. Delores S. Coleman-Kirby ’72
  • Mr. Gregory A. Ferguson ’72
  • Ms. Linda M. Franklin ’72
  • Ms. LaDessia L. Johnson ’72
  • Mr. Lee E. Johnson ’72
  • Dr. David E. Knox ’72
  • Dr. Gwynette P. Lacy ’72
  • Ms. Barbara R. Makle-Nearn ’72
  • Ms. Freida A. McNeil ’72
  • Ms. Minnetta P. Metz ’72
  • Ms. Hazel L. Mingo ’72
  • Mr. Philip Morgan ’72
  • Mrs. Deirdre D. Pearson ’72
  • Dr. Vincent Pearson ’72
  • Ms. Veronica E. Raglin ’72
  • Mr. Zeke Reid ’72
  • Ms. Cynthia E. Shearin ’72
  • Dr. Jothan Staley ’72
  • Ms. Cordelia Talley ’72
  • Mr. Norman G. Williams ’72

Class of 1971

  • Dr. Lula A. Beatty ’71
  • Mary L. Brown, Esq. ’71
  • Mr. Alton Davis, Jr. ’71
  • Dr. Dennis C. Dickerson, Sr. ’71
  • Mrs. Natalie E. Dorm ’71
  • Mr. Ronald Hall ’71
  • Mr. David E. Herndon ’71
  • Ms. Thelma L. Hill ’71
  • Mr. Jerome C. Irons ’71
  • Mr. Jeffery L. Lewis ’71
  • Ms. Kathleen O. Marshall ’71
  • Mrs. Chrystal R. McArthur ’71
  • Ms. Phyllis L. McCallum ’71
  • Mr. John E. Mitchell ’71
  • Mr. Thomas T. Peterson ’71
  • Dr. Kenneth M. Sadler ’71
  • Ms. Sheila L. Sawyer ’71
  • Mr. Robert O. Smith ’71
  • Mrs. Beverly J. Snyder ’71
  • Ms. Ernell Spratley ’71
  • Mr. Raynard Toomer ’71

Class of 1970

  • Mr. Jay T. Harris, LHD ’70
  • Mr. Ulysses T. Cosby ’70
  • The Honorable Aubrey Ford, Jr. ’70
  • Mr. Robert L. Chapman, Jr. ’70
  • Mr. Maceo N. Davis ’70
  • Ms. Angela M. Davis ’70
  • William H. Smith, Esq. ’70
  • Mr. Carl W. Wilson ’70
  • Mr. Joseph L. Weicksel ’70
  • Mr. Donn G. Scott ’70
  • Dr. Pamela Murray DeJarnette ’70
  • Mr. Kent R. Felton ’70
  • Mrs. Marlyn A. Oatts ’70
  • Ms. Pamela R. Williams ’70
  • Mrs. Constance McAllister ’70
  • Mrs. Barbara B. Armstrong ’70
  • Mr. Donal E. C. Jackson, IV ’70
  • Mrs. Patricia Gregory Johnson ’70
  • Reverend Dr. William A. Greene, Jr. ’70
  • Mr. Richard H. Bozzone ’70
  • Mr. Harold E. Jones ’70
  • Mr. David M. May ’70
  • Mr. Herman D. Snyder, Jr. ’70

Class of 1969

  • Mr. Ralph O. Barnett, Jr. ’69
  • Mr. Martino H. Black ’69
  • Mr. Wesley C. Brown, Jr. ’69
  • Kenneth J. Hall, Esq. ’69
  • Mr. Gerald R. Harvard ’69
  • Mr. Gerald O. Johnson ’69
  • Dr. Cheryl M. Miller ’69
  • Mr. Dwight W. Murph ’69
  • Jo Ann D. Murray, Esq., ’69
  • Mrs. Catherine L. Phillips ’69
  • Mr. David A. Sanders ’69
  • Mr. Ronald F. Sargent ’69
  • Mr. George D. Sitgraves ’69
  • Mr. Jay A. Wallace ’69
  • Mr. Robert D. Warrington, Esq. ’69
  • Dr. Carl O. Word ’69

Class of 1968

  • Ms. Cynthia H. Amis ’68
  • Mr. Lloyd E. Asparagus, Jr. ’68
  • Dr. Clifford T. Bennett ’68
  • Mr. Richard G. Boddie, C.S.W. ’68
  • Dr. Booker T. Byrd, Jr. ’68
  • Mr. R. T. Crystian, Jr. ’68
  • Mr. Warren R. Colbert, Sr. ’68
  • Mr. J. Bernard Ellois ’68
  • Mr. Morris D. Fried ’68
  • Mr. C. Eugene Harvey ’68
  • Dr. John M. Hayes ’68
  • Mr. David F. Herr ’68
  • Dr. John A. Kotyo ’68
  • Mr. Daniel Lee, Jr. ’68
  • Dr. Allen J. Letsome ’68
  • Dr. Felix U. Obodo ’68
  • Mr. David E. Petett ’68
  • Dr. J. Paul Stephens ’68
  • Mr. Randolph N. Stone ’68
  • Mr. Dwight S. Taylor ’68
  • Mr. Ronald E. Walker ’68
  • Mr. Aubrey L. Watkins ’68
  • Mr. Ronald G. Welburn ’68
  • Mr. Joseph V. Williams, Jr. ’68
  • Mr. Clarence O. Williamson, Jr. ’68
  • Mr. Harold H. Wilson ’68

Class of 1967

  • Ms. Carol A. Black ’67
  • Ms. Gloria Dulan-Wilson ’67
  • Dr. Terrence A. Gomes ’67
  • Mr. Philip J. Griffin ’67
  • Mr. Edward C. Hill, Jr. ’67
  • Dr. Faruq T. Iman ’67
  • Dr. Robert C. Johnson III ’67
  • Dr. Herman Lawson, Jr. ’67
  • Mr. Grady Long, Jr. ’67
  • Mr. Ronald J. Moffitt ’67
  • Mr. William C. Rogers, Jr. ’67
  • Mr. Michael E. Simpson ’67
  • Mr. Baxter D. Smith ’67
  • Mr. Peter E. Smith ’67
  • Dr. Richard A. Williams ’67

Class of 1966

  • Dr. Joseph Reed, Jr. ’66
  • Mr. Harold Freeman, Jr. ’66
  • Dr. Norman A. Armstrong ’66
  • Dr. Howard D. Noble, Jr. ’66
  • The Honorable Roderick L. Ireland ’66
  • Mr. Vaughn L. Thomas ’66
  • Mr. Ernest McDaniel, Jr. ’66
  • Mr. Ralph A. Perkins ’66
  • Mr. A. Raiford Daniels ’66
  • Mr. Anthony O. Johnson ’66
  • Dr. Howard R. King, Jr. ’66
  • Mr. Ronald R. Chavious ’66

Class of 1965

  • Reverend Charles A. Coverdale ’65
  • George E. Reese, Esq. ’65
  • Mr. Ronald E. Butler ’65
  • Mr. Oscar L. Harris ’65
  • Mr. Phillip A. Taylor ’65
  • Dr. David L. Closson ’65
  • Mrs. Charlotte Westfield ’65
  • Mr. Gary W. Jarvis ’65
  • Mr. Irvin W Thompson Jr. ’65
  • Mr. Gary A. Michelson ’65
  • Robert L. Archie, Jr., Esq. ’65
  • Mr. Spencer H. Wiles ’65

Class of 1964

  • L. Harold Aikens Jr., Esq. ’64
  • Thelma Y. Carroll, Esq. ’64
  • The Honorable John W. Douglass ’64
  • Mr. David W. Martin ’64
  • Mr. James W. Pruitt ’64
  • Ms. Martia J. Rivero ’64
  • Mr. Charles Woodard, Jr. ’64

Class of 1963

  • Mr. Allen R. Barnes ’63
  • Mrs. Bonnie J. Dejoie ’63
  • Reverend Dr. Larry Edmunds ’63
  • Mr. Donald A. Green ’63
  • Mr. Paul Hall, Jr. ’63
  • Mr. Ray M. Johnson ’63
  • Dr. William W. Malloy ’63
  • Reverend Dr. Calvin S. Morris ’63
  • Mr. William H. Ravenell, Esq. ’63
  • Dr. James E. Savage, Jr. ’63
  • Mr. Earl M. Simpkins ’63
  • Mr. Charles W. C. Yancey ’63

Class of 1962

  • Mr. Theodore H. Butcher, Sr. ’62
  • Ms. H. Patricia Redd Johnson ’62

Class of 1961

  • Dr. Leonard L. Bethel ’61
  • Dr. James A. Donaldson ’61
  • Mr. Herman L. Stephenson ’61

Class of 1960

  • Dr. William C. Brown ’60
  • Mr. Carl E. Dickerson ’60
  • Mr. Ronald M. Joseph, Sr. ’60
  • Dr. Edward L. Lee ’60

Class of 1959

  • Estate of William L. Eichelberger ’59 & Mary D.
  • Dr. Warren H. Goins ’59
  • Dr. Timothy C. Meyers, Jr. ’59
  • Mr. Lincoln Turner ’59

Class of 1958

  • Dr. Ernest C. Levister, Jr., F.A.C.P. ’58
  • Mr. Paul L. Peeler, Jr. ’58
  • Mr. Robert E. Wren, Sr. ’58

Class of 1957

  • Mr. William H. Rivers, Jr. ’57
  • Dr. John R. Young ’57

Class of 1955

  • Dr. Lancess T. McKnight ’55
  • Mrs. Gladys W. Walls ’55

Class of 1954

  • Mr. Victor L. Cole ’54
  • Estate of Mr. Albert V. Crawford ’54
  • Dr. John D. Hopkins, Jr. ’54
  • Mr. Robert F. McMichael ’54
  • Dr. Bravell M. Nesbitt, Jr. ’54
  • Nathan H. Waters, Jr., Esq. ’54

Class of 1953

  • Estate of Professor Donald L. Pierce ’53
  • Dr. James A. Washington Jr. ’53
  • Dr. Theodore R. Whitney, Jr. ’53
  • Mr. Thomas D. Williams ’53

Class of 1952

  • Reverend Dr. James A. Scott ’52
  • Mr. Simeon G. Lewis, Jr. ’52
  • Dr. Deurward L. Hughes ’52

Class of 1951

  • Dr. Richard A. Rhoden, Sr. ’51

Class of 1950

  • Dr. Robert L. Chapman ’50
  • Dr. Sedrick J. Rawlins ’50
  • Mr. Anderson W. Pollard ’50
  • Dr. Clarence A. Faulcon, II ’50

Class of 1949

  • Dr. Horrace G. Dawson, Jr. ’49
  • Dr. Robert H. Hanna ’49

Class of 1946

  • Dr. Edward S. Cooper, Sr. ’46

Class of 1944

  • Reverend Casper I. Glenn ’44

Class of 1939

  • Mr. Theophilus A. Logan ’39
  • Every effort has been made to ensure that the list of donors is correct. If your name is misspelled or omitted, please accept our sincere apologies. If you have any questions about the information listed, please contact Institutional Advancement at 484-365-7440.